Skip to Main Content
Duke NetID Login
919.660.1100
Email
Chat
About Us
Databases, Journals & Books
Request & Reserve
Guides
Training & Consulting
Accounts & Access
Request Articles & Books
Renew Online
Reserve Spaces
Reserve a Locker
Study & Meeting Rooms
Course Reserves
Digital Health Device Collection
Pay Fines/Fees
Recommend a Purchase
Access From Off Campus
Building Access
Computers & Equipment
Wifi Access
Pay Fines/Fees
My Accounts
Access
Access From Off Campus
Mobile Apps
Known Access Issues
Report an Access Issue
Databases
All Databases
Article Databases
Basic Sciences
Clinical Sciences
Dissertations & Theses
Drugs, Chemicals & Toxicology
Grants & Funding
Interprofessional Education
Non-Medical Databases
Journals
Search for E-Journals
Search for Print & E-Journals
Books
Search for E-Books
Search for Print & E-Books
E-Book Collections
Guides For
Biostatistics
Clinicians
Educators
Global Health
MBS Program
Medical Students
MMCi Program
Nursing
Occupational Therapy
Path Asst Program
Physical Therapy
PA Program
Researchers
Community Partners
Conducting Research
Archival & Historical Research
Black History at Duke Health
Data Analytics & Viz Software
Data: Find and Share
Evidence-Based Practice
NIH Public Access Policy Compliance
Publication Metrics
Qualitative Research
Searching Animal Alternatives
Systematic Reviews
Test Instruments
Using Databases
CINAHL
Embase
ERIC
Global Health
JCR Impact Factors
Lexicomp
PsycINFO
PubMed
Scopus
Web of Science
More...
Finding & Accessing
Course Reserves
COVID-19: Core Clinical Resources
Digital Health Device Collection
E-Books
Health Literacy
Health Statistics & Data
Images
Journals
Library Orientation
Mobile Apps
Writing & Citing
Copyright
Creating Links
EndNote
Getting Published
Reference Mgmt
RefWorks
Scientific Writing
Zotero
Meet a Librarian
Request a Consultation
Find Your Liaisons
Classes
Register for a Class
Request a Class
Self-Paced Learning
Search Services
Literature Search
Systematic Review
Animal Alternatives (IACUC)
Research Impact
Citation Mgmt
EndNote
Zotero
Other Software
Scholarly Communications
About Scholarly Communications
Publish Your Work
Measure Your Research Impact
Engage in Open Science
Libraries and Publishers
Building
Directions & Maps
Hours
Floor Plans
Reserve Spaces
Reserve a Locker
Study & Meeting Rooms
Computers & Equipment
Wifi Access
Library Updates
Blog
Newsletter
Annual Snapshot
Staff
Directory
Conference Presentations
Employment
Contact Information
Other
Accounts & Access
Exhibits
Gifts & Donations
Library
LibGuides
CTSI Special Populations
CTSA Special Population Hubs
Search this Guide
Search
CTSI Special Populations: CTSA Special Population Hubs
About
Current Events
CHDI-CTSI Child Health Equity Program
Toggle Dropdown
Completed ISP Pilot Projects
5Ts Framework
Advisory Council
General Resources for Special Populations
Toggle Dropdown
Resources for Conducting Special Populations Research
Informed Consent Resources for Special Populations
Training Resources
Translation and Interpretation Resources
Resources for Special Populations
Toggle Dropdown
Health Equity and Disparities
Rural Populations
Pediatrics
Rare Diseases
Older Adults
LGBTQ+ Health
Pregnant People
ISP Seminar Series
Inclusion of Clinical Research Snapshot (August 25, 2022)
ISP Research Symposium
Datawrapper
This page is not currently available due to visibility settings.
Duke Health
Duke University
Duke Libraries
Medical Center Archives
Duke Directory
Seeley G. Mudd Building
10 Searle Drive
medical-librarian@duke.edu
919.660.1100
